Natural Oils International Inc, Logo
Phone Icon (818) 894-6914 Cart Cart
Shop by Category

Coconut 92'

SKU: $0.00
Both of the coconut oils the 92and the 76are the most abundant of the lauric type oils. This coconut oil is widely used in industrial applications such cosmetics, soap making and surfactants. This is a pre-dominant oil for soap makers due to its cleansing capabilities, and the high lauric content is also helpful in producing a hard bar of soap with nice fluffy lather.
Category:Oils