Natural Oils International Inc, Logo
Phone Icon (805) 864-1087 Cart Cart
Shop by Category

Grid | List (1 to 24 of 43) « Prev | Next »
All Natural Superior Manicure Oil

All Natural Superior Manicure Oil

A luxurious blend of exotic and essential oils exclusively for our customers! Take advantage of this fantastic "New website" Special!!! 8oz. for only $15
$15.00
Almond Oil - Sweet

Almond Oil - Sweet

Softens and moisturizes skin. It is the most common "all purpose" carrier oil. Sweet Almond oil is an excellent emollient.
$0.00
Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Obtained from the dried apricot kernels
$0.00
Avocado Oil - Refined

Avocado Oil - Refined

Refined Avocado oil contains protein, vitamins A, D, E, and amino acids. Avocado oil is highly therapeutic. It nourishes and restores dry, dehydrated, and mature skin. Skin problems respond to its high content of vitamins A and E.
$0.00
Avocado Oil - Unrefined

Avocado Oil - Unrefined

Dark green in color due to its natural high content of Chlorophyll, high in vitamins A, D and E, and amino acids.
$0.00
Camellia Oil

Camellia Oil

Camellia Oil Camellia Oleifera and/or Camellia sinesis oil This is known as tea oil or tea seed oil. It is the product which we are selling here, and is extracted from the seeds of the tea plant.
$0.00
Canola Oil

Canola Oil

Canola oil is an excellent base material for products needing natural ingredients.
$0.00
Castor Oil

Castor Oil

US Pharmaceutical Grade - The only oil that contains Ricinoleic acid known to "boost" lather in handcrafted soaps.
$0.00
Cocoa Butter

Cocoa Butter

Is the fat from the crushed seeds of the cacao (ke kao) tree that is separated during the process of making cocoa.
$0.00
Coconut 76'

Coconut 76'

Semi-solid melting at 76 degrees this highly saturated fat is quickly absorbed by the skin making it popular for cosmetic applications, baking and confectionary.
$0.00
Coconut 92'

Coconut 92'

Semi-solid melting at 92 degrees this partially hydrogenated highly saturated fat is refined, bleached and deodorized.
$0.00
Corn Oil

Corn Oil

Mainly used for cooking it has a high smoke point, and less expensive than many vegetable oils.
$0.00
Cottonseed Oil

Cottonseed Oil

Cottonseed oil is a unique plant oil that is naturally rich in Vitamin E.
$0.00
Evening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil

Evening primrose oil is the oil from the seed of the Evening Primrose plant. Known for its Gamma Linolenic Acid (GLA) an essential fatty acid. It is used for skin disorders, as a dietary supplement, and in soaps and cosmetics.
$0.00
Glycerin

Glycerin

Glycerin is a natural by-product of the soapmaking process.
$0.00
Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil

Grape seed oil is used for cooking, massage, and is a basic carrier oil for essential oils.
$0.00
Hazelnut Oil

Hazelnut Oil

Hazelnut oil is a delicate mono-unsaturated nut oil.
$0.00
Kukui Nut Oil

Kukui Nut Oil

Kukui Nut oil is rich in Vitamins A,E and F, important nutrients that help revitalize the skins normal activity. It helps rejuvenate and soften dry, chapped skin and may be helpful to some skin disorders such as acne, eczema, and psoriasis.
$0.00
Macadamia Nut Oil

Macadamia Nut Oil

Macadamia Nut oil is the best plant source of palmitoleic acid
$0.00
New website special - Superior Manicure Oil

New website special - Superior Manicure Oil

Get ready for spring with our Superior Manicure Oil! A luxurious blend of exotic and essential oils exclusively for our customers! Take advantage of this fantastic "New website" special!!! 8 ounces for only $15
$15.00
Olive Oil - Pomace

Olive Oil - Pomace

Pomace Olive oil is made from the fruit used in processing the refined olive oil, but also makes used of the pits (or pomace) of the olives.
$0.00
Olive Oil - Refined

Olive Oil - Refined

Refined Olive oil is a Mono-unsaturated oil, generally regarded healthy and a good option for cooking.
$0.00
Olive Oil - Virgin

Olive Oil - Virgin

Virgin Olive oil is the better "food grade" choice.
$0.00
Palm Kernel Oil

Palm Kernel Oil

Palm Kernel oil is a solid at room temperature vegetable oil high in saturated fatty acids.
$0.00
Grid | List (1 to 24 of 43) « Prev | Next »